Welcome to Projektor

Optional Subtitle

Privacy Policy

Deleting your contact information

If you would like to delete your contact information send an email to [email protected]ralfkairos.com

Please provide the business name used and the link to the contact information page.
You may be asked to provide proof that you have permission to delete this contact information.

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) – Our Polices – Your Rights

The RALFKAIROS platform is owned and run by PDK – Prytanée du Kairos SASU a company registered in France with the company number 831843347.
Our registered address is;

PDK – Prytanée du Kairos SASU
14 rue Benjamin Franklin
78000 Versailles
FRANCE

our business trading address is;

PDK – Prytanée du Kairos SASU
14 rue Benjamin Franklin
78000 Versailles
FRANCE

Prytanée du Kairos SASU are registered under the french Data Protection act with the registration number DPO-84443 For further information, please contact Mr.J Provenzano either at the address, email or phone number listed above.

Name and contact details of our organisation

PDK – Prytanée du Kairos SASU
14 rue Benjamin Franklin
78000 Versailles
FRANCE

Name and contact details of our representative
Julien Provenzano

The contact details of our data protection officer
Julien Provenzano
DPO-84443
[email protected]
or
https://ralfkairos.com/contact

Protecting your privacy

At RALFKAIROS, we’re committed to protecting your privacy and creating the controls you need to feel confident sharing with your information. To reflect the new standards established by the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), we’ve made updates and improvements to our service.

Rights under GDPR.
The upcoming General Data Protection Regulation expands your existing set of rights regarding your personal data. These include the ability to withdraw your consent, the right to correction, and the right to be forgotten.

Clearer controls.
We have made it easier to edit or delete your information on RALFKAIROS.
Your contact information has a unique reference number which is displayed with your contact information, simply quote this number when contacting us to edit or delete your information

Our continued commitment

Beyond updating our policies, we’re continuing to make additional efforts to respect the rights of our members. These include the following changes in the EU:

Increasing the minimum age members can sign up to 18
Making the choices members have clearer,
Appointing a Data Protection Officer, to ensure that privacy remains central to our mission

If you have any questions about our efforts to comply with GDPR regulations and protect your rights, please contact our team.

Controlling your settings

You’re in control of your information on RALFKAIROS and can modify your preferences at any time by contacting us.

Why we collect your data

We store contact details of companies who are registered on our database. This information appears in business contact informations on Access Appraisals websites for the purpose of enabling visitors to our websites to get in touch with you directly.

How we collect your data

We do this in a number of ways, including when you share your information with us to create an account and add a contact information to our directories.

We treat your data with the utmost care and take appropriate steps to protect it.

Some of the information you have provided may contain personal information (e.g. your home postal or email address). You can check what information we hold on your company and make any updates by contacting us and quoting your reference number

When we’ll share your data

Information that you submit when adding a business contact information use is made publically available on our websites for the reason mentioned above. We may also share your information with others as agreed to in our terms and conditions

As part of a sale of our assets or a merger of our company: We may in the future sell all or part of our assets or be involved in a merger. It is customary for user information to be included with the transferred assets in these types of transactions. However, we will take steps to assure that any personal information is used in a manner consistent with the terms under which it was collected.

Our Email policies

Emails we receive via our email addresses that are over 12 months old in the 1st week of each new year and that we don’t deem important to retain are deleted from our mail boxes.

Information submitted through contact forms that are over 12 months old in the 1st week of each new year and that we don’t deem important to retain are deleted from our mail boxes.

All information submitted through business registration forms is retained until you request your details are removed.

You have certain rights, which include:

the right to obtain access to your personal data (what personal data of yours we holds)

the right to request the deletion or removal of personal data where we are not otherwise entitled to
retain and process such data and there is no compelling reason for its continued processing

the right to restrict or suppress the processing of your personal data, in certain circumstances. Further information is available upon request

the right to withdraw consent at any time, where relevant

the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (the Information Commissioner’s Office).

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us for details of how an application may be made.

The purposes of the processing
To display in our business directory

The lawful basis for the processing
To display in our business directory and allow you to edit or delete

The legitimate interests for the processing
To display in our business directory and allow you to edit or delete

The details of transfers of the personal data to any third countries or international organisations
Information is made publically available Online, anyone worldwide can view the information you provide

The retention periods for the personal data
All information you submit will be retained until you ask us to delete it

The rights available to individuals in respect of the processing
You can ask us to delete or edit your information at any time

The right to withdraw consent
You can ask us to delete or edit your information at any time

The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority
You can lodge a complaint at any time

The details of the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling
Any information you provide may be automatically displayed online

Data protection breach
Any data protection breach will be reported to the CNIL within 72 hours of us becoming aware of it

*To process a subject access request under the Data Protection Act or General Data Protection Regulation, we will require:

1. —-

2. Proof of the your identity.

This must be 1 of;

Passport
Photo driving license
National identity card
Birth certificate

and also 1 of;

Utility bill showing current home address
Bank statement
Building society statement/book

Please do not send original documents.

We may also need to contact you for clarification of the information you are requesting, and to agree how to send your personal data to you.

After we have received your request, any applicable fees and proof or your identity, the process to provide you with information can take up to 1 month.